Best In Show, All Groups & Stakes | ||
---|---|---|
Best In Show | Espen Engh | |
Best Puppy In Show | Espen Engh | |
Best Veteran In Show | Espen Engh | |
Toy Group | Julie Baldwin | |
Toy Puppy Group | Rony Doedijns | |
Toy Veteran Group | Tim Ball | |
Hound Group | Ken Andrews | |
Hound Puppy Group | Ernie Paterson | |
Hound Veteran Group | Rony Doedijns | |
Terrier Group | Espen Engh | |
Terrier Puppy Group | Rony Doedijns | |
Terrier Veteran Group | Tim Ball | |
Pastoral Group | Steve Hall | |
Pastoral Puppy Group | Ernie Paterson | |
Pastoral Vet Group | Tim Ball | |
Working Group | Sigurd Wilberg | |
Working Puppy Group | Bill Browne-Cole | |
Working Vet Group | Tim Ball | |
Utility Group | Tom Johnston | |
Utility Puppy Group | Sue Hewart-Chambers | |
Utility Veteran Group | Ben Reynolds-Frost | |
Gundog Group | Espen Engh | |
Gundog Puppy Group | Ernie Paterson | |
Gundog Vet Group | Tim Ball | |
Bannerdown Special Beginners Stakes | Paul Harding | |
AV Vunerable Breed Stakes | Bill Browne-Cole | |
Petcetera AV Rare Breeds Stakes | Paul Harding | |
YKC Members Stakes | Paul Harding | |
Higham Press/Dog Biz Junior Stakes | Bill Browne-Cole | |
Eukanuba Pup of the Year Stakes | Maria Harding | |
Metropole Veteran Stakes | Robin Newhouse | |
Eukanuba Champion Stakes | Maria Harding | |
Kennel Club Breeders Competition | Robin Newhouse | |
AV Good Citizen Class | Tim Ball | |
JHA Qualifying Heats | Bethan Williams | |
YKC Handling Classes | Teigan Jones |
Best In Show
Groups and Stakes Classes
Gundog Group
Type your breed into the search box
Gundog Group | |
---|---|
Bracco Italiano | Penny Williams |
Brittany | Patricia Grime |
English Setter | Becky Johnson |
German Longhaired Pointer | Kathy Moores |
German Shorthaired Pointer | Kathy Moores |
German Wirehaired Pointer | Becky Johnson |
Gordon Setter | Patsy Hollings |
Hungarian Vizsla | Carole Coode |
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla | Tom Graham |
Irish Red & White Setter | Rachel Barney |
Irish Setter | Jim Richardson |
Italian Spinone | Dr Ron James |
Lagotto Romagnolo | Penny Williams |
Large Munsterlander | Penny Williams |
Pointer | Jenny Miller |
Retriever (Chesapeake Bay) | Patsy Hollings |
Retriever (Curly Coated) | Jenny Miller |
Retriever (Flat Coated) | Tom Graham |
Retriever (Golden) | Jonathan Daltrey |
Retriever (Labrador) | Mrs L Heron |
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling) | Julian Barney |
Spaniel (American Cocker) | Jacquie Ward |
Spaniel (Clumber) | Jacquie Ward |
Spaniel (Cocker) | Nicola Calvert |
Spaniel (English Springer) | Mr R Smith |
Spaniel (Field) | Kathy Moores |
Spaniel (Irish Water) | Carole Coode |
Spaniel (Sussex) | Dr Ron James |
Spaniel (Welsh Springer) | Sigurd Wilberg |
Spanish Water Dog | Patsy Hollings |
Weimaraner | Patricia Grime |
AVNSC Gundog | Rony Doedijns |
AV Import Register Gundog | Rony Doedijns |
Hound Group
Hound Group | |
---|---|
Afghan Hound | Claire Millward |
Basenji | Viv Phillips |
Basset Hound | Robin Searle |
Basset Fauve De Bretagne | Viv Phillips |
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) | Dr Ron James |
Bavarian Mountain Hound | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Beagle | Rachel Barney |
Bloodhound | Rony Doedijns |
Borzoi | Nick Straw |
Cirneco Dell'Etna | Dr Ron James |
Dachshund (Long Haired) | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired) | Sigurd Wilberg |
Dachshund (Smooth Haired) | Rachel Barney |
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) | Jill Peak |
Dachshund (Wire Haired) | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired) | Colin Gillanders |
Deerhound | Viv Phillips |
Finnish Spitz | Viv Phillips |
Greyhound | Liz Millward |
Hamiltonstovare | Sigurd Wilberg |
Harrier | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Ibizian Hound | Dr Ron James |
Irish Wolfhound | Marion Finney |
Norwegian Elkhound | Dr Ron James |
Otterhound | Jill Peak |
Pharaoh Hound | Rachel Barney |
Portuguese Podengo | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Rhodesian Ridgeback | Paul Harding |
Saluki | Sue Rabey-Wilkinson |
Sloughi | Rony Doedijns |
Whippet (Dogs) | Malcolm Rankine |
Whippet (Bitches) | Serena Wignall |
AVNSC Hound | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
AV Import Register Hound | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Pastoral Group
Pastoral Group | |
---|---|
Anatolian Shepherd Dog | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Australian Cattle Dog | Cynthia Vines |
Australian Shepherd | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Bearded Collie | Barry Croft |
Beauceron | Jeni Giambona |
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael) | Miss T A Thompson |
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren) | Miss T A Thompson |
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois) | Miss T A Thompson |
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois) | Miss T A Thompson |
Border Collie | Sally Duffin |
Briard | Kevin Young |
Catalan Sheepdog (Gos d'Atura) | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Collie (Rough) | Eleanor Kitchen |
Collie (Smooth) | Miss M Mellish |
Estrela Mountain Dog | Kevin Young |
Finnish Lapphund | Rony Doedijns |
German Shepherd Dog | Christina Chapman |
Hungarian Puli | Barry Croft |
Lancashire Heeler | Kevin Young |
Maremma Sheepdog | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Norwegian Buhund | Raye Parry |
Old English Sheepdog | Rony Doedijns |
Polish Lowland Sheepdog | Jill Peak |
Pyrenean Mountain Dog | Jeff Luscott |
Pyrenean Sheepdog (Long Haired) | Jeff Luscott |
Samoyed | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Shetland Sheepdog | Russell Jones |
Swedish Vallhund | Robin Newhouse |
Turkish Kangal Dog | Sue Hewart-Chambers |
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan) | Karen Gilliland |
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke) | Karen Gilliland |
White Swiss Shepherd Dog | TBA |
AVNSC Pastoral | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
AV Import Register Pastoral | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Terrier Group
Terrier Group | |
---|---|
Airedale Terrier | Norina Evans |
Australian Terrier | Neil Straw |
Bedlington Terrier | Stuart Plane |
Border Terrier | Jane Morton-Shaw |
Bull Terrier | Mrs M Hughes |
Bull Terrier (Miniature) | Mr G Hughes |
Cairn Terrier | Neil Straw |
Cesky Terrier | Mark Walshaw |
Dandie Dinmont Terrier | Bill Browne-Cole |
Fox Terrier (Smooth) | Stuart Plane |
Fox Terrier (Wire) | Stuart Plane |
Glen of Immal Terrier | Bob Blackley |
Irish Terrier | Jeff Luscott |
Jack Russell Terrier | Gary Mason |
Kerry Blue Terrier | Sigurd Wilberg |
Lakeland Terrier | Stuart Plane |
Manchester Terrier | Jeff Horswell |
Norfolk Terrier | David Winsley |
Norwich Terrier | David Winsley |
Parson Russell Terrier | Garry Mason |
Scottish Terrier | Neil Straw |
Sealyham Terrier | Mark Walshaw |
Skye Terrier | Mr J E Kendrick |
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier | John Allen |
Staffordshire Bull Terrier | Simon Thomas |
Welsh Terrier | Bob Blackley |
West Highland White Terrier | Jeff Horswell |
AVNSC Pastoral, Working & Terrier | TBA |
AV Imported Register Breeds (Pastoral, Working & Terrier) | TBA |
Toy Group
Toy Group | |
---|---|
Affenpinscher | David Guy |
Australian Silky Terrier | David Guy |
Bichon Frise | Raye Parry |
Bolognese | Mr A Stewart |
CKCS | Jeff Horswell |
Chihuahua (Long Coat) | Mrs G Obringer |
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat) | Lee Cox |
Chinese Crested | Mrs M Thorpe |
Coton De Tulear | Mr A Stewart |
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan) | Robert Dunlop |
Griffon Bruxellois | Mr S Goodwin |
Havanese | Mr A Stewart |
Italian Greyhound | Tony Allcock |
Japanese Chin | Leila Tarabad |
King Charles Spaniel | Mrs M Thorpe |
Lowchen (Little Lion Dog) | Mr S Goodwin |
Maltese | Raye Parry |
Miniature Pinscher | Philip Lovel |
Papillon | Leila Tarabad |
Pekingese | Stuart Plane |
Pomeranian | Mrs S Sharratt |
Pug | Frank Kane |
Yorkshire Terrier | Mrs M Finney |
AVNSC Toy | Tony Allcock |
AV Imp Regsiter Toy | Tony Allcock |
Utility Group
Utility Group | |
---|---|
Akita | Robin Newhouse |
Boston Terrier | Jeff Horswell |
Bulldog | Margaret Wildman |
Canaan Dog | Rony Doedijns |
Chow Chow | Mr R Green |
Dalmatian | Bill Browne-Cole |
Eurasier | Tim Ball |
French Bulldog | Glen Dymock |
German Spitz (Klein) | Sheila Jakeman |
German Spitz (Mittel) | Sheila Jakeman |
Japanese Akita Inu | Sheila Jakeman |
Japanese Shiba Inu | Patsy Hollings |
Japanese Spitz | Liz Stannard |
Keeshond | Karen Gilliland |
Kooikerhondje | Richard Morris |
Lhasa Apso | Rony Doedijns |
Miniature Schnauzer | Ernie Paterson |
Poodle (Miniature) | David Guy |
Poodle (Standard) | Stuart Plane |
Poodle (Toy) | David Guy |
Schipperke | David Guy |
Schnauzer | Tim Ball |
Shar Pei | Vanessa Williams-Wegman |
Shih Tzu | Tom Mather |
Tibetan Spaniel | Miss A Summers |
Tibetan Terrier | Marion Sargent |
AVNSC Utility | Karen Gilliland |
AV Import Register Utility | Karen Gilliland |
Working Group
Working Group | |
---|---|
Alaskan Malumute | Steve Hall |
Bernese Mountain Dog | Karen Bird |
Bouvier Des Flandres | Marion Sargent |
Boxer | Margaret Wildman |
Bullmastiff | Robin Searle |
Dobermann | Ernie Paterson |
Dogue De Bordeaux | Steve Hall |
German Pinscher | Jeff Luscott |
Giant Schnauzer | Dr Ron James |
Great Dane | Rony Doedijns |
Great Swiss Mountain Dog | Jeff Luscott |
Hovawart | Dr Ron James |
Leonberger | Karen Gilliland |
Neapolitan Mastiff | Dr Ron James |
Newfoundland | Jeni Giambona |
Portuguese Water Dog | Jeni Giambona |
Rottweiler | Jackie Thomson |
Russian Black Terrier | Jeff Luscott |
St. Bernard | Robin Searle |
Siberian Husky | Gavin Robertson |
Tibetan Mastiff | Dr Ron James |
AVNSC Working | Ben Reynolds-Frost |
Av Import Register Working | Ben Reynolds-Frost |